A-Design Award and Competition

THE AWARD
CATEGORIES
REGISTRATION
SUBMIT YOUR WORK
ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PUBLICATIONS
DATES & FEES
METHODOLOGY
CONTACT
WINNERS
PRESS ROOM
GET INVOLVED
DESIGN PRIZE
DESIGN STORE
 
THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS

Winners

Home > Winners

This page lists winner designs, to access interviews with winner designers regarding their projects click here. To view Winner Designers click here. For Runner-Ups click here. Are you a press-member? Access our press-portal here.

and the winners are

A' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Baan Dinner Set Cupboard

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Mr. Paitoon Keatkeereerut Mr.chawin Hanjing for Partly Cloudy Studio
Una Side Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Conor McDonald for Conor McDonald Creative
Meduse Pipes Shisha, Hookah, Nargile

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Jakub Lanča for Meduse Design Ltd
Duna Lounge Chair

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Mula Preta Design for Mula Preta Design Studio
Anti-Loneliness Ramen Bowl

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Daisuke Nagatomo for Misosoupdesign
Barbecue Stool

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ginevra Grilz for Alborno\grilz
Flux Table

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Studio Integrate Mehran Gharleghi, Amin Sadeghy for Studio Integrate
Folded Tones Rug

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Enoch Liew for Terrace Floors & Furnishings
Trifold Table, Stool, Trestle, Plinth

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Max Hauser
Charchoob Multifunctional Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Arash Shojaei for Arshida
Marken Desk Home Desk Furniture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Claudio Sibille for M3 Claudio Sibille
Ydin Stool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Franck Divay for Inoow Design
Sierra Kindle Heater Outdoor Patio Heater

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Arturo Fis for Kindle Living
Serenad Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
Portuguese Roots Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Alexandre Caldas for Aroundthetree Natural Design
Mosk Barstool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Cherif Morsi for Cherif Morsi
More _light Modular Interior Design System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Giorgio Caporaso for Giorgio Caporaso Design
Seating For Stations Seating

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Viktor Kovtun for Xo-Xo-L Design
Bessa Lounge Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Simon Reynaud for Thelos
Tank Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Fabrizio Alborno for Alborno\grilz
5x5 Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Barbara Princic
Turf Rug Lounger Lounge Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Masuo Fujimura for Fujimura Design Studio
Baralho Armchair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Flávio Melo Franco for Flavio Franco Studio
Barcycling Chair Bar Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ayhan Guneri for Ayhan Guneri Architects
Twins Transformable Coffee/Lounge Chairs

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Claudio Sibille for Mff
Curt Deck Chair Lean On Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Bernhard Burkard for Bernhard | Burkard
Tind End Table End Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Nils Finne for Finne Architects
Darya Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
Dressup Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Red Lines for Politecnico Milano
Serpentina Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Mula Preta Design for Mula Preta Design
"carrousel" Dining Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Triangles in (e)motion André Verroken for Gesquiere & Verroken Bvba
Umea Sofa Bed

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Claudio Sibille
Echape Stool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Stephan Seifert for Thelos
Bean Series 2 Multi-Purpose Table

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Bean Buro Architects for Cheil
£17 Bookshelves

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Danilo Olim for Daao Concepts
Rodolfo Console Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
Xifix2base Rocking-Chair-One Rocking Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Juergen Josef Goetzmann for Creativbuero
Leaf Low Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Martin Smid for Kdomazidlibydli, a.k.a. My Chair, My Castle
Palina Armchair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ronald Scliar Sasson
Logical Side Table Side Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ronald Scliar Sasson
Ciel Home Bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Bahram Salour for Bahram Salour Studio
Hive Multipod

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Clive Walters for Senator Specialist Products
Lunartable Organic Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Georgi Draganov for Gd Archidesign
Tavolo Livelli Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Wouter Van Riet Paap for De Ontwerpdivisie
Rocking Cow Rocking Cow, Interior Product

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Björn Ischi for Björn Ischi | Designform
Kaos Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Steinn Sigurðsson for Kúltur Og Kaos
Allison Kindle Patio Heater and Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Arturo Fis for Kindle Living
Saddle Collection Aeron Cushion Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Paolo Roth for U-Fo
Volcano Sitting Furniture

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Keren Shiker for K.s Design
X2chair Sustainable Armchair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Giorgio Caporaso for Giorgio Caporaso Design
X System Bookcase/Shelving System

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Jan Vacek for Kdomazidlibydli, a.k.a. My Chair, My Castle
Sea Chaise-Longue

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Fabrizio Alborno for Alborno\grilz
Riza Air Lounge Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Thelos Design Team for Thelos
"fallen Bird" Low Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Triangles in (e)motion André Verroken for Studio Verroken For Gesquiere & Verroken Bvba
Veizla Dining Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Per Ploug for Pemara Design
Pillow Stool Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Hong Ying Guo for Danish Institute For Study Abroad
Indigo Rug

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Matteo Mirko Cetinski for Mirkodimatteo Designs
Cell Coffee Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Anna Moraitou for Anna Moraitou, Desarch Architects
Oksana Coat Hangers Coat Hanger and Coat Rack

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Bernhard Burkard for Yellow Company
Woody 1 Log Holder

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Kilian O'sullivan for SiskÔ Design
Air Table Coffee Table/Dinning Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Claudio Sibille for M3 Claudio Sibille
Tail Chair Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
In-Hwan Hwang for Tail Yard
Guide Library System, Book Rack

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Suman Swarup Prusty for Featherlite
Parastoo Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
Hamon Clock

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Kensho Miyoshi for Miyoshikensho
Fractal Floor Seat

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Andrea Kac for Kac Taller De Diseño
Fr!tsforkids Kids Stool

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Gbo Design for Fr!tsforkids
Loft Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Metric-Ganic Sculptural Bench

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Webber (ping-Chun) Chen for 'make It' Exhibition, Victoria University, New Zealand
Wood Stick Sofa Wooden Cushion Sofa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Jeong Kyu Park for Give & Take Design Furniture
Chair With Belly Button Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
I Chao Wang for Ichao Design
Ni Led Parasol

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Terry Chow for Foxcat
High Grass Classic Bookshelf

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Jiri Pliestik for Bjast Design
Everyday Chair Chair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Federico Traverso for Myyour
Ampoule Illuminated Vase

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Federico Traverso for Myyour
Holan Kitchen

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Luka Krizek for Io Studio
Screw Chair Multifunctional Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Arash Shojaei for Arshida
Basilisa Lounge

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
Basilisa Armoire

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
Xifix2base Arm-Chair-One Armchair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Juergen Josef Goetzmann for Creativbuero
Xifix2base Chair-One Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Juergen Josef Goetzmann for Creativbuero
Stark End Table End Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Joshua Ribbeck for Stark Form
Conticross Work Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Anushka Contractor for Augst Furnishings
Place Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Gaetano Avitabile for Gae Avitabile_ Tana
Baretto Trolley Bottle Carrier

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Boattiverga Studio for Boattiverga Studio
Twig Stool, Bar Stool, Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
201 Design Studio for 201 Design Studio
Seating 1 Seating For Stations

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Viktor Kovtun for Xo-Xo-L Design
Somethingregal Handmade Desk

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Johann Sigmarsson for The Equator Memorial Project
Wave Bench

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
John Cruz for Cube Forest Design
Seating 3 Seating For Stations

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Viktor Kovtun for Xo-Xo-L Design
Dendrone Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Javier Olmeda Raya for Constructo
Curva Vase Collection Vase

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Bruno Oro De Abreu for Bruno Oro-Design Studio
Athos Coffee-Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Patricia Salgado for Estudio Aker Arquitetura
Void Entertainment Unit

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Cameron Ferry for Ny Idé Design
Chezca Side Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Andrea Kac for Kac Taller De Diseño
Meline Stool

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Eliane Zakhem for E Zakhem Interiors
Icicle Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
Maidan Table Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Viktor Kovtun for Xo-Xo-L Design
Bibili Shelves System

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Thierry Michel Rosset for Thierry Michel Rosset-Olution
Prism Coffee Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Maurie Novak for Mn Design
Origami Chair

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Curly Table

A' Design Award Winner for Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013
Bean Buro Architects for Bean Buro



A' Packaging Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Leuven Beer Packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Wonchan Lee for Minimalist
Die Limo Fruity Lemonade For Adults

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Friedrich Detering for Flaechenbrand
Blue Goose Product Packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Sid Lee for Sid Lee
Blossom Cava Challenging and Disruptive Design

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Patakukkonen Rye Pie Innovative Merchandising of Packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Coca-Cola Tet 2014 Soft Drink Packaging

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Rice Creative for Rice Creative
Motif Wine Wine Packaging Design

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
En Garde Interdisciplinary Gmbh for En Garde Interdisciplinary Gmbh
Be Bold Limited Edition Spirits

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Interbrand Shanghai Consumer Brand Team for Bacardi Limited
Paths of Light Dvd Box

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Francisco Elias for Francisco Elias & Nelson Fernandes
Botella De Vino Series of Spanish Wines

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)
Siberian Wolf Vodka Bottle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Guilherme Jardim
Profit Sports Drink Sports Drink Package

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Jeff Klok for Amcor Latam/Toni
Sprout Baby Food Brand

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Springetts Brand Design Consultants for Springetts Brand Design Consultants
Echinoctius Series of Exclusive Wines

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)
Et Cetera Merlot Exclusive Quality Wine

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)
Kanniston Gingerbread Biscuits Product-Packaging Innovation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Lithuanian Vodka Gold. Black Edition Bottle Decor

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Studija Creata for Stumbras
Rosso Del Vigneto Nuovo Wine Pouch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Reverse Innovation for Client: Gigante
Metaxa On-Metal

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
The House of Metaxa Remy Cointreau for The House of Metaxa
Propeller Labels

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Studija Creata for Stumbras
Omni Clip Sustainable Shoe Holder

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Young Joo Tak for Nike
Blackswan Premium Vodka With The Jewelry

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Vladimir N Bratchenko for Waldemarart
Krystal Nature’s Alkaline Water Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Krystal® Nature's Alkaline Water 莹® 天然鹼性水 for Krystal Nature's Alkaline Water (krystal Holdings Limited)
Matriarch Wine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Angela Spindler for Depot Creative Pty Ltd
Vinaria Din Vale Series of Quality Wines

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)
Mariposa Premium Red Wine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Vladimir N Bratchenko for Waldemarart
Charling by Bolllicine Sparkling Wine Bottle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Alessandro Fedalto for Alessandro Fedalto
Peltolan Blue Cheese Innovative Brand and Packaging Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Lux Re-Launch in Japan Haircare Range

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Jdo Ltd for Jdo Brand Design & Innovation
Edna Frozen Vegetables Frozen Vegetables Packaging Design Range

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Alexandru Patru for Frigorifer
Kvint Series of Moldovan Brandies

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)
Stumbras Vodka Labels

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Studija Creata for Stumbras
Jack Daniel's Gift Box

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Kantors Creative Club Team for Kantors Creative Club
Brugal Papá Andrés Structural & Packaging Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Tridimage for Brugal
Metaxa Deeper Roots

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
The House of Metaxa Remy Cointreau for The House of Metaxa
Marcelolopesdesign Gift Self Promotional Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-design/Marcelo Lopes
Amandines Biscuits Packaging Product-Packaging Integration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Bragazzis Olive Oil and Vinegar Typographic Excellence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Frambois Bread Brand and Packaging Design Excellence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Wishbhone Product-Packaging Integration

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Les Vergers De L'empereur Branding & Containers

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Rebeka Bahadorani for Les Vergers De L'empereur
Cavendish & Harvey Fudge and Toffe

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Bettina Gabriel for Gabriel Design Team
Kitchens of Africa Brand & Packaging Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Tridimage for Kitchens of Africa
Xin Lin Tea House Tea Package

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Shaobin Lin for Xin Lin Tea House
Travel Around The World Summer Edition Mints

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Interbrand Shanghai Consumer Brand Team for Wrigley
Metaxa 12 Stars Display Giftbox

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
The House of Metaxa Remy Cointreau for The House of Metaxa
Snowflake Vodka Vodka Bottle

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Adrian Munoz for Adrian Munoz
Colourland Paints-Live Up in Colours Brand New Packaging Design For Paints

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Jeffery Yap for Jeffery Yap Design
Baroniá Pasta Range Global Branding and Packaging Design

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Packlab for Packlab
Hoist Bottle

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Damien Moyal for Scorcreative
Raffinée Holding Box

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Gabor Meszaros for Chocome
Spria Chocolate Range of Chocolate Tablets

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Alexandru Patru for Food Distributione
Komarija Oil Olive Oil Label

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Matej Carić for Ulja Komarija/Komarija Oils
Massaya Packaging

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Vicken Demirdjian for Brandit
Abstraire Artisan Cheese

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Jia-Ru Lin for Abstraire
Georgian Wines Series of Georgian Wines

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)
Aguazul Structural & Graphic Design

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Tridimage for Aguazul
Natural Protection Personal Care

A' Design Award Winner for Packaging Design Category in 2013
Interbrand Shanghai Consumer Brand Team for Johnson & Johnson



A' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


The Ring House & Atelier

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private Client
School of Technology Higher Education Institution

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Nuno Montenegro for Polytechnic Institute of Beja
Rising Moon Pavilion

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Stanley Siu for Daydreamers Design
Hotel Indigo Hong Kong Island Architecture-Hotel

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas
Xian Jiaotong-Liverpool University Architecture-Education Facility

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas
Screen House Eco Residential

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Hannan Khair for Renaissance Planners & Designers
Malopolska Garden of Arts Performing Arts Centre & Mediatheque

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ingarden & Ewý Architects Ltd for Ingarden & Ewý Architects
General Department of Information System Governmental

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Agi Architects
Organic Cities New Cities

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Luca Curci for Luca Curci Architects
W Doha Hotel & Residences

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Al Jaidah Group
Palm Towers Office Towers

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Dar Investment & Development L.l.c
The Star Retail & Cultural

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas
Nanfung Complex Commercial, Hospitality and Exhibition

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas
Center 66 Architecture-Retail & Shopping Mall

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas for Hang Lung Properties Limited
Family Center Store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
Heroinat Memorial

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ilir Blakçori for Molos
The Wall Stadium Football Stadium

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private Client
Grapevine House Wine Testing Facility

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for Winemaker Association
Meditation House House & Prayer Room

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private Client
Absolute Box Small House Post Disaster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Anna Rita Emili for Altro-Studio
Shinjuku Gardens Car Park, Gallery

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Cheungvogl Architects Ltd for Private Commission
Doha Private Villas Villas

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Private Client
Viforion Transportation Hub

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ahmed Khaled Abd Elazim Youssef for Cosign Group, Polygon Design Studio
Trish House Yalding Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Matthew Heywood for Matthew Heywood Limited
West Bay Lagoon Plaza Residential Towers

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Dar Investment & Development L.l.c
Terrace Swimming Pool

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Georgi Katov for I/O Architects
Flügel Haus Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Viacheslav Deev
"a White Statue Floating On The Water" Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
New Wave Architecture (lida Almassian/Shahin Heidari)
Cerrada Reforma 108 Single Family Home

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Pablo Perez Palacios for Dcpp Arquitectos
Thr350 Architecture-Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas
115 Bathurst St. Mixed-Use Development Architecture-residential, Arts Spaces

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aedas
House in Tamatsu Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Kenji Ido for Ido, Kenji Architectural Studio
Forest Lodge Eco House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Chris Knierim for Designer Constructions Group Pty Ltd
Bamboo Micro-Housing Transitional Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Dylan Baker-Rice for Affect-T
The Vagrant Art Museum

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Aleksandar Rudnik Milanovic for Aleksandar Rudnik Milanovic
Floating Nests Loft Farming Tower

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for London
Green Park Residences Residential With Communal Facilities

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Bead Architects Design Firm for Bead Architects
Winter Under The Roof Skiing Year Round

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Tatyana Ozimuk for The Diploma Project
Highcliff Hilltop Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
| Colega | for Private
Tidfore Group Office Building

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Owen Ngau for Tidfore Group
Sina Complex Commercial and Administrative

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Mahdi Mahdavi for Towseeh Sina Company
Field of Flowers Residential Villas

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Murat Gedik for Murat Gedik
Desert Habitat House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Hani Hassan for Hani Hassan Architects
Sports Hall Multypurpose Sports Hall

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Hani Hassan for Arab American University
Magmarama Building, Mining Museum

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Manuela Hardy for Manuela Hardy
Mmodule Post Disaster House

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Anna Rita Emili for Altro_studio
The Mall Mixed-Use

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Ekin Çoban Turhan for Ercan Çoban Architects & Onz Architects
Deep Cavern Studio The Habitat of The Artist

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Claudio Hebberecht for Claudio Hebberecht
Techu Ibadan Administrative Building

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Marwan Zgheib for Executive Governor of Oyo State, Nigeria
Adagio Townplaza Lifestyle Stripmall

A' Design Award Winner for Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013
Jaime Dominguez for Haus Inmobiliaria Sa



A' Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Eco Furs Convertible Coat

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Heli Miikkulainen-Gilbert for Heli Miikkulainen-Gilbert
The Remains Contemporary Qipao

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Yau Kai So for Kaiso Styling Produce
The Hostess Womenswear Collection

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Daria Zhiliaeva for Daria Zhiliaeva
The Rain Dress Urban Cycling Rainwear

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
The Rain Dress By Brown for By Brown
Nyx's Arc Dress

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Yushih Lee for Yushih
Handbags 3d Handbag

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Mariela Omar for Mariela Calvé
Wollstonecraft Capsule Collection Womens' Daywear

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Lizzie Montgomery for Lizzie Montgomery
The Kameleon Adaptable Clothing

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Leila Rose Faddoul for Kameleon Rose
Loop Multifunctional Wrap

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Miranda Pereira for Daato
Nature Fiesta Ladies Fashion Collection

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Category in 2013
Suk Ming Chan for J.palace



A' Lighting Products and Projects Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


M Lamp Lamp

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
David Irwin for Juniper
Tensegrity Space Frame Lighting Structure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Michal MacIej Bartosik for Michal MacIej Bartosik
Schon Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Mostafa Arvandbarmchi for Deco Light Group Co
Babele Lamp Lighting

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Lapo Germasi for Mid
Axteroid Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
201 Design Studio for 201 Design Studio
Coil Lamp Desk Light

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Brian Richer
Louvre Light

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Natasha Chatziangeli for Natasha Chatziangeli
Big Ass High Bay Led Light Fixture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Megan Browning for Big Ass Solutions
Ni Led Parasol Big Garden Torch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Terry Chow for Foxcat
Yazz Lighting Fixture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines, Dalia Sadany Creations
Stratas.07 Led Pendant Lamp

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Christan Schneider-Moll for Stratas-Leuchtenmanufaktur-Berlin.de E.k
Cubeoled Luminaire

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Markus Fuerderer for Markus Fuerderer
Zen Spotlight, Interior Luminaire

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Rubén Saldaña Acle for Arkoslight
Faceted Tactile Light Series Lights/Lumieres

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Avni Sejpal for Studio Avni
Brilliant Tartan Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Fumiya Ino for Fascickle by Fumiya Ino
Didi by Status Table Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Gianpietro Tonetti for Status S.r.l
Couples Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Ekaterina Elizarova for Bosa Ceramiche
Divine A Big Light Pot

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Ari Korolainen for Adessin Oy
Peg-Lamp Desk Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Gagan Singh for Gagan Design
Lap Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Michele Mamprin for Politecnico Di Milano
Roof Lighting

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Hafize Beysimoglu for Derinled
Ripple Applique

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Mona Hussein for Mahally
Aida Desk Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
M.t.f. ( My True Friend) Table Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Taras Zheltishev for Fiat Lux
Idiomi Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Nicolò Caruso for Nicolò Caruso
Tangible Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013
Luca Porta for Luca Porta



A' Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Tumbler" Contentment " Roly Poly, Movable Wooden Toys

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Sha Yang for Sha Yang Design
Iloop Smartphone Holder/Stand

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Andrej Stanta for Provoco D.o.o
Jix Multifunctional Construction Kit

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Patrick Martinez for Blank Bubble
Triqo Construction Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Fokko Krooneman
Diy Rembrandt Press Printing Press

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Bill Ritchie for Emeralda Works, Perfect Press Division-a Seattle Company in Washington State, Usa
Plama Marble Run 2d Toy

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Bernhard Burkard for Bernhard | Burkard
Vic & Ddory (mascot) Sports Brand Mascot Toy Collection

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Kt ( Korea Telecom )
Roman Poplojik

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Stephen McCabe for Poplojik
Boo!! Board Game

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Gülru Mutlu Tunca for 2gdesign
Blindbox Wooden Game

A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Ufuk Bircan Özkan for Ufuk Bircan Özkan
Orbits Board Game

A' Design Award Winner for Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category in 2013
Altug Toprak & Ezgi Yelekoglu for Orbits



A' Digital and Electronic Devices Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Maze Professional Headphone

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Imego Infinity Llc for Imego Infinity Ltd
Glasson Smart Phone Smart Phone

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Pupil 108 Convertible Device For Education

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Jp Inspiring Knowledge for Jp-Inspiring Knowledge
Vodafone Smart Iii Mobile Phone

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Nr21 Design Gmbh for Vodafone Industrial Design Group
Any 202 Tablet For K-12 Education

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Jp Inspiring Knowledge for Jp-Inspiring Knowledge
Script Clock

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Philip Wong for Lexon
La Courbe Curved Led Tv Curved Led Tv

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Unite 401 Detachable Device For Education

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Jp Inspiring Knowledge for Jp-Inspiring Knowledge
Hybrid Dab Radio

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Philip Wong for Lexon
Shadow Smart Phone Smart Phone

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team
Daphne Smart Phone Smart Phone

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Curvelinea Curved Led Tv Curved Led Tv

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Pupil 107 Clamshell Notebook For Education

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Jp Inspiring Knowledge for Jp-Inspiring Knowledge
Microsdhc Plus One Memory Storage Device

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Derrick Frohne for Frohne
Electro-Voice Zlx Loudspeaker

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Amanda Kay for Teams Design
Xistera Multi Tool For Iphone

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Alexander Werbickas for Xizix Inc
Unite 402 Detachable Device For Education

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Jp Inspiring Knowledge for Jp-Inspiring Knowledge
Venus 7" Tablet Pc Tablet Pc

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Venus 10" Tablet Pc Tablet Pc

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Hpi110 High-Definition Loudspeaker

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Michael Chijoff for Chijoff+co
Ohl Sub-Woofer Lamp

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
José Merla Laguna for Tutondo
Leapvox All in One Ip/Pbx

A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Voksporta Teknoloji Ürünleri San. Ve Tic. a.Ş



A' Interior Space, Retail and Exhibition Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Yoshi Bar 2nd Provisional Bar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Naoya Matsumoto for Naoya Matsumoto Design+seian University of Arts and Design
Randen Arashiyama Station Railway Station

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yasumichi Morita for Keifuku Electric Railroad Co., Ltd
Architecture Factory Cork Institute of Technology

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Marc O Riain for Department of Architecture, Cork Institute of Technology
Gamsei Cocktail Bar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Buero Wagner for Trink Tank
Google Campus Dublin Office Interior Design

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Camenzind Evolution for Google
Takemoto

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Arthur Wing Fat Chan for Takemoto Japanese Restaurant
Ajando Next Level C R M Corporate Architecture Concept

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for Ajando Next Level Crm
Times Bund Clubhouse Club House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kris Lin
Hills Sales Centre Real Estate Sales Centre

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kris Lin
Mix C Sales Centre Real Estate Sales Centre

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kris Lin
Dieform Design/Sales Exhibition

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Gessaga Hindermann for Stilhaus G, Rössliweg 48, Ch-4852 Rothrist
Spring Seaview Residence

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Primocasa Interiors Limited for Primocasa Interiors Limited
Osaka Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ariel Chemi for Osaka
Lohas Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yu Wen Chiu for Yuan King International Interior Design Co., Ltd
Das Brot Bread Bakery and Restaurant

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Designliga Büro Für Visuelle Kommunikation Und Innenarchitektur for Das Brot
Halle A Workspace Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Designliga Büro Für Visuelle Kommunikation Und Innenarchitektur for Designliga-Bureau For Visual Communication and Interior Design
Aesop Installation Retail, Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Cheungvogl Architects Ltd for Aesop
De Kang Club Commercial Space

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yong Cai Huang for De Kang Club
Tianjin Insun Lotte Cinema Cinema

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
One Plus Partnership Ltd for One Plus Partnership Limited
Multimedia Exhibition Lsx20 Exhibition Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Design Studio H2e for The Bank of Latvia
Note Et Silence. Mint Kobe Retail

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Shin Takahashi for Ambidex Co., Ltd
Koza Ipek Loft Student Dormitory

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Craft312 Studio Partnership for Craft312 Studio Partnership
Seven Chakras Multifunctional Experience Pavilion

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Qiang Shen for One World Invest Company
1967 Bar Lounge

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yasumichi Morita for Diamonddining
Google Office Tel Aviv Office Interior Design

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Camenzind Evolution for Google
A Revolutionary Pharmacy Concept Concept Store

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Alessandro Luciani for Dr. Fleming-Pharma & Healthcare
Pullman Dongguan Changan Hotel Business and Leisure Hospitality

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Arthur Wing Fat Chan for Pullman Dongguan Changan Hotel
Woven Texture Living

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kris Lin
Flow Line Office Building

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kris Lin
McIntosh Av Galleria Retail

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Wesley Liu for Pplusp Designers Ltd
Samlee Office Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yong Cai Huang for Guangzhou Samlee Enterprise Co;ltd
Nature Residence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yu Wen Chiu for Yuan King International Interior Design Co., Ltd
Pleasure Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yu Wen Chiu for Yuan King International Interior Design Co., Ltd
The Wave Global Trade Fair Stand Designfor Toyota

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Déri Design for Toyota Motors Europe
Yoga Center Wellness Center

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Rashed Alfoudari for The Yoga Center
Chua Chu Kang House Interior Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Don Lin Shide for Dsod
The Lab Bank Branch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Allen International for Allen International Consulting Group Ltd
Pharmacy Gate 4d Corporate Architecture Concept

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for Abbott-a Promise For Life
Palm Springs-Strikingly Simple Residential

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Tik Chan for Studio 93
Chi On Jardine's Lookout Residential Apartment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Wesley Liu for Pplusp Designers Ltd
Risky Shop Boutique & Showroom

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Piotr Ploski for Risky Shop Powered by Smallna
House in Shatin Residential Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Michael Liu for Millimeter Interior Design Limited
Antonio Bernardo-Leblon Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Dado Castello Branco for Antonio Bernardo
Nanchang Insun International Cinema Cinema

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
One Plus Partnership Ltd for One Plus Partnership Limited
Chongqing Flower and City Sales Office Sales Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
One Plus Partnership Ltd for One Plus Partnership Limited
Fresh St. Market Grocery

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
King Retail Solutions ("krs")
Grill Barbeque Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yu-Ngok Lo for Ynl Design
Natural Flowing Commercial Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ryan Kuo for Clearspace Architecture and Interior Design Co., Ltd
Crombe 3.0 Winehouse

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Five Am for Five Am
Vivifying Minimalism Corporate Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Helen Brasinika for Vivify_the Beauty Lab
Flügel Haus Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Viacheslav Deev
The Past Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Andy Tan for The 80's Studio Pte Ltd
Between Doors and Walls Residential Apartment

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Lien-Wu Chen for Chains Interior
All Love in Town Sales Center Exhibition and Negotiation

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Sam Yang for Taiwan Dae International Design Career
The Seven Species Educational Center For Kids

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Sarit Shani Hay
Goldart Jewelry & Diamonds Flagship Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Alessandro Luciani for Goldart
Ideaing Exhibition Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Zheng Peng for C&c Design Co., Ltd
Brockman Office Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Catherine Cheung for The Xss Limited
C&c Design Creative Headquarters Office Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Zheng Peng for C&c Design Co., Ltd
Pomo Lounge Sky Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ccplan Design Co., Ltd for Ccplan Design Co., Ltd
Cine Times Cinema

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
One Plus Partnership Ltd for One Plus Partnership Limited
Cronus Interior

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Aiji Inoue for Doyle Collection Co.ltd
Wooden Boxes Multifunctional Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Qiang Shen for 1305 Studio
Commercial Area, Sjd Airport Commercial Area & Vip Waiting Room

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
Real Madrid Official Store Official Store, Retail

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Sanzpont [arquitectura] for Sanzpont [arquitectura]
Lenovo Flagship Store

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yingjia Yao for Lenovo (beijing) Ltd
Trikaya Restaurant and Bar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ketan Jawdekar for Pinnacle Restauranteurs Pvt. Ltd
Fluxion Mall

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Zhipeng Kang for Huaqiao University
Polycom Realpresence Immersive Studio Video Collaboration Room

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Pip Tompkin for Pip Tompkin Studio
Tempo House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Gisele Taranto for Gisele Taranto Arquitetura
Three Monkeys Bar and Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Three Monkeys
Onn Exhibition Exhibition Booth

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Void Planning for Onn
Atelier M Lounge Bar Restaurant

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kristina Zanic Design Consultants for Kristina Zanic Design Consultants
Symbol Istanbul Sales Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yelin Evcen Gönül Ardal for Gonye Proje Tasarim
Sahiplex Office Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Nilay Yuce for Sahiplex
Landridge House Residential House

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Hannan Khair for Renaissance Planners & Designers
Ground Cafe University Cafe

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Matthew Casamassina for Yale University
Canica Retail/Office

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Louis Lau for Ample Design
Floating Black Boxes Exhibition

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Onat Öktem for Onz Architects
Bloorwest Apple Specialist

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Pulsinelli Interiors for Bloorwest Apple Specialist
Fit2you Boutique Fitness

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
José Ricardo Basiches for Fit2you Boutique Fitness
Vodafone Data Store Flagship

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Luka Krizek for Io Studio
Folder Surface Living

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Kris Lin
Man Hing Bistro Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Chi Ling Leung for Man Hing F&b Management Co.ltd
Lido Cafe Live Music Bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Mario J Lotti for Mla Development Corporation
Hong Kong Parkview Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Primocasa Interiors Limited for Primocasa Interiors Limited
Rio Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Rashed Alfoudari for Rio
Dental Inn Therapy-Lounge For Dental Beauty

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Peter Stasek for Dr. Bergmann & Partner, Viernheim, Germany
Fast Forward Showroom, Retail

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ayhan Guneri for Jump/Genmar
Eko Minimalism in The Modern World Apartment Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Nikolay Nikolaev for Design Studio Interiors N-Cube
One Plus Partnership Limited Office Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
One Plus Partnership Ltd for One Plus Partnership Limited
Beijing Artists' House Residential Interior

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yan Pan for A Photography in Beijing
Wah Marathi Restaurant and Bar

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ketan Jawdekar for Magarpatta Clubs and Resorts Pvt. Ltd
Grenada Apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Fahad Alhumaidi for Fikrr Architects
Wild Life Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Shosha Kamal for Shosha Kamal Designs
Attractive Arc Large Apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Sheng Tao for Deesen
Zodiac Pan-Asian Bistro

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Lizunov Valery for Zodiac
Bridgestone Corporate Offices

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Bridgestone
Mundipharma Singapore Office Interiors

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Priscilla Lee Pui Kee for Apcon Pte Ltd
Office Y01 Office

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Dontdiy Ltd for Yavlena
Baan Citta Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Catherine Cheung for The Xss Limited
Idea Door Exhibition Space

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Zheng Peng for C&c Design Co., Ltd
The High Park Condominium Model Suite

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Cecconi Simone for Cecconi Simone For The High Park
Sport in Street Retail

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ayhan Guneri for Sport in Street
Hatton Place Residential Apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Regina Kwok for Artwill Interior Design House
Park Island Residential Apartment

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Regina Kwok for Artwill Interior Design House
Forest Lodge Eco House Residential Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Chris Knierim for Designer Constructions Group Pty Ltd
Natural Charm Spa Clubhouse Spa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ivan Cheng for Ivan C. Design Limited
Eatzi Cafe Around-The-Clock Restaurant Hotel Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ivan Cheng for Ivan C. Design Limited
Hilton Hangzhou Qiandao Lake Resort Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ivan Cheng for Ivan C. Design Limited
Kishoku Japanese Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Kishoku
T Cafe 1954 Cafe

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for T Cafe 1954
Cafe De Coral Fast Food Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Cafe De Coral
Spaghetti House Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Spaghetti House
Super Congee Fast Food Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Super Congee
Masu Japanese Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Masu
Bellagio Home Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Alain Wong for Comodo Interior Design
Nur Gastronomic Restaurant

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Nur
Alno Showroom Retail Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Alain Wong for Panasonic
Heavenly Lounge Foyer (lobby)

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Angel Stefanov
Bright Curves Residence Residence

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Dylan Baker-Rice for Wai-Tsong
Taboo Spa

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Cecconi Simone for Cecconi Simone For Taboo Spa
Level 12 Rooftop Restaurant and Lounge

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ketan Jawdekar for Double Tree by Hilton
Penthouse 59 Residential Penthouse

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Marie Laurent for Marie Laurent Architecture
Riverpark Residential

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Louis Lau for Ample Design
Casa Dova Residential House

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Alessandro Marchelli for Casa Dova
Volaris Corporate Offices

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Volaris
Birdie's Lounge Golf Club Lounge

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Mario J Lotti for Montgomerie Links Golf Club
Networking Showroom, Retail

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ayhan Guneri for Jump/Genmar
Casa Golf Exhibition Space

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Dado Castello Branco for Dado Castello Branco/Casa Cor
Fluid Tiny Apartment Living

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Katerina Kavazi for Private House
Arte Yetu Residential Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Spaceroom Design for Spaceroom
Circle Plaza Office Space

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Regina Kwok for Artwill Interior Design House
Bel Air Residence Home Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Alain Wong for Comodo Interior Design
Dream Dairy Farm Store Interior Design

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Moriyuki Ochiai for Moriyuki Ochiai Architects
Wellness and Dayspa Corporate Interior Branding

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Helen Brasinika for Bllenddesignoffice
Neoclassic Wellness Neoclassic Residence Reused

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Helen Brasinika for Vivify_the Beauty Lab
Liberty Exchange Bar and Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Liberty Exchange
Common Room Gastropub

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Candice Chan Chao for Common Room
Creative Sound Records Office

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Marina Nosova for Moscow Internation School of Design
Exen Istanbul Show Flat

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Yelin Evcen Gönül Ardal for Gonye Proje Tasarim
Linear Lounge Lounge Bar

A' Design Award Winner for Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013
Ketan Jawdekar for Double Tree by Hilton



A' Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Black Shadow H-E Hydrogen-Electric Hybrid Motorcycle

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Mark Norton Menendez for Mark Norton Menendez
Icon E-Flyer Electric Bicycle

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Jonathan Ward for Icon
Leaf Pleasure Boat (yacht)

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Emmanuel Sitbon
Solar Taxi Vehicle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Lecomotion Nested Urban E-Trike

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Natacha Lesty for Lesty Design
Romotow Mobile Home

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
W2 Ltd for Romotow
Dwelling Bicycle Multifunctional Bicycle

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Dimitrios Spyropoulos
Silence Electric Bicycle

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Yi-Sin Huang for Karl H Studio
Link Urban Logistics

A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Ayelet Fishman for Ayelet Fishman
Fiaker 2.0 Advanced Carriage

A' Design Award Winner for Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category in 2013
Michael Hofbauer for Michael Hofbauer



A' Interface and Interaction Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Ttmm (after Time) Watchface Apps Collection

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2013
Albert Salamon for Ttmm (after Time)
Pepsi Touch Tower 2.0 Interactive Beverage Dispenser

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2013
Pepsico Design and Innovation for Pepsico Design & Innovation Center
Unity Fitness Equipment Interface

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2013
Mario Fedriga for Technogym
Intuo Food Processor and Cooker

A' Design Award Winner for Interface and Interaction Design Category in 2013
Aylin Alpay for Aylin Alpay



A' Home Appliances Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Steam Tea Maker

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
T-Box2 Set Top Box

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Ke Zhang for Technicolor
Cast Built in Oven

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Arcelik Design Team And Patricia Urquiola for Arcelik a.s
Cast Hood

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Arcelik Design Team And Patricia Urquiola for Arcelik a.s
Cast Built-in Gas Hob

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Arcelik Design Team And Patricia Urquiola for Arcelik a.s
The Netatmo Thermostat For Smartphone Individual Home Thermostat

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Raphaelle Raymond for Netatmo
The Coanda Ceiling Fan

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Constantino Papatsoris for Savannah College of Art and Design
Zeitgeist Clock

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Dmitry Pogorelov for Ncc Russia
Magic Stone Aroma Diffuser

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Nicola Zanetti for Segnoinverso Srl
Ecotouch Ai1 Air Heat Pump

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Marco Sonnek for Waterkotte Ecotouch Ai1 Air
Cast Built-in Single Gas Hob

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Arcelik Design Team And Patricia Urquiola for Arcelik a.s
Eckig Breakfast Set Kettle, Coffee and Tea MacHine, Toaster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Mood Breakfast Set Kettle, Coffee and Tea MacHine, Toaster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team for Vestel Electronics
Icon Breakfast Set Kettle, Coffee and Tea MacHine, Toaster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Home Appliances Design Category in 2013
Vestel Id Team



A' Graphics and Visual Communication Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Nankin Lab Corporate Design

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Pau Garcia for Nankin Lab
Calendar 2014 “town” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “farm” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “botanical Life” Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Nissan Calendar 2013 Calendar

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
E-Graphics Communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd
Jazz Book

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Robert Nippoldt for Taschen
Sata | Bia-Blue Islands açor Brand Identity

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sata Internacional, S.a Design by Ivity for Sata Airlines
SakÀ Visual Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Prim Prim Studio for Design Studio-Prim Prim (client-Vacation House SakÀ )
Pop-Up Message Card “leaves” Message Card

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “zoo” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “safari” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Calendar 2014 “flowers” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Good Morning Inc
Nissan Cima Brochure

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
E-Graphics Communications for Nissan Motor Co., Ltd
Avenor College Corporate Brand Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Storience for Storience
Predictive Solutions Corporate Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Mikhail Puzakov for Predictive Solutions
17th Goo Calendar “12 Pockets 2014” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Ntt Resonant Inc
Ntt East 2014 Calendar “happy Town” Calendar

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Nippon Telegraph and Telephone East Corporation
Yi Pu Ti Logo

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Chao Yang for Beijing Yiputi Arts and Meditation Institute
Origin-tree+you, Water+you, Earth+you Public Poster

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Feng Sha for Galeria: Icograda's International Design Exhibit
Kt Wiz Baseball Team Brand Identity

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Kt ( Korea Telecom )
Glazov Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Mikhail Puzakov for Glazov Furniture Factory
Architypo-524a Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wen Jun Zhou for 524 Architecture & Design
Kaleidoscope: The New Heineken Can Advertising Campaign

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Peek Estelle for Bureau Kellerman
Ntt Comware “season Display” Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Katsumi Tamura for Ntt Comware Corporation
2014 The Year of Horse Calendar Design Creative Desktop Calendar

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wai Ming Ng for Urban Air Design Ltd
Ecology+you-tree+you, Water+you, Earth+you Public Poster

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Feng Sha for The 23th International Poster Biennale in Warsaw, Poland
Wuzhonghao Graphic Design Category

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wu Zhonghao for Wuzhonghao
One Day Animated and Static Logo

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik
Brazilian Cliches Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Gustavo Piqueira
Jae Murphy Corporate Identity

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Luka Balic for Jae Murphy Photography
Jubilação Académica Book

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
António Cruz for Faculty of Engineering of The University of Porto
Petitana Brand Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Anastasia Smyslova for Anastasia Art&design
50s News-Gift Paper Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Jesvin Yeo for Chinatown Business Association
Disease-Life Is Golden Posters

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Giuliano Antonio Lo Re for Giuliano Antonio Lo Re & Matteo Gallinelli
Samadara Ginige Personal Identity Logo

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Samadara Ginige for Samadara Ginige
Open-Jingdezhen Image Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Chao Yang for Sanbao International Ceramic Village
A Bite of China2-east, South, West, North Commerce Poster

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Feng Sha for Cctv9
Territoria Festival Corporate Identity

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Oxana Paley for Festival ‘territory’
Air Lines Aircraft Livery Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Didier Wolff for Undisclosable Name
Aqua Lingua Conceptual Project

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Ruta Mickiene for Aqua Lingua
Ila'l Amam Type Family Typography

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sara Mansour for Sara Mansour
New Media Club Logo Corporate Image

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Wu Zhonghao for Birthidea Beijing
Arab Spring Data Visualization

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Kirill Khachaturov for Rbc
Twoforone Productions Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Elia Pittavino for Elia Pittavino
Jellyfish Investment Firm Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Sharon Webber-Zvik for Sharon Webber-Zvik
Amal Film Festival Advertising Poster

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Lama Ajeenah for Lama Ajeenah
Islamic Identity Branding Islamic Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Lama Ajeenah for Lama Ajeenah
Thais Pepe Clinic Identity Visual Communication

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Marcelo Lopes for Merchan-design/Marcelo Lopes
Balta Conceptual Font

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Miglė Vasiliauskaitė for Balta
Netshoes Sporting Goods

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Interbrand Brasil Ltda for Netshoes
Optometry Ni Brand Identity and Visual Communications

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Creative Media Team for Creative Media
10 Year Logo Corporate Identity

A' Design Award Winner for Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2013
Lawrens Tan for 3m Polarizing Light



A' Computer Graphics and 3D Model Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Vestibule (circuit Ii) Multi-Screen Installation

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Computer Graphics and 3D Model Design Category in 2013
Eric Schockmel for Bergman Berglind Contemporary



A' Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Haezer Album Art

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2013
Chris Slabber for Cs Design & Illustration
Be a Woman, Not Flower

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2013
Seyed Ali Alavi for Ali Alavi Design
Stone Hand Promotional Key Visual

A' Design Award Winner for Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category in 2013
Suigeneris Barcelona for Save Your Numbers



A' Engineering and Technical Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Direct Drive Evacuation Equipment

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2013
Sebastian Roos for Cresto/The Core Company
Ge’s New Bridge Suite Ship Control System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2013
L A Design
Rock.rbst Radio Remote Control Unit

A' Design Award Winner for Engineering and Technical Design Category in 2013
Serhat Apak & Burhan Özugur for Robust Design



A' Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Bruker Evoq Mass Spectrometer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
Daniel Dion for Benchmark Electronics Inc
Purelab Chorus Laboratory Water Purification System

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
L A Design for Elga
Touch Free Life Care Patient Monitoring System

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
Nikita Chandekar for Mit Institute of Design
Nidus Hospital Bed For Children

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
Carolina Falcão Duarte for Universidade Federal Do Rio Grande Do Sul
Roi Dental Chair For Children

A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
Roberta Emili for Roberta Emili
Safepole Hospital Iv Pole

A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
Amanda Kay for Teams Design
Epishell Epinephrine Injector

A' Design Award Winner for Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category in 2013
Hong Ying Guo



A' Movie and Animation Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Sheraton Bursa Hotel

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2013
Ayhan Guneri for Sheraton Bursa/Atolye a Mimarlik
Kalamis Liman Restaurant Restaurant

A' Design Award Winner for Movie and Animation Design Category in 2013
Ayhan Guneri for Atolye a Architecture



A' Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Hopt Clean Soda

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2013
Antonia Davison for Lion Co
Fly Light Alcoholic Beverages

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category in 2013
Valerii Sumilov for Shumi Love Design (tm)



A' Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Piano Design Switch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
David Dos Santos for Lithoss Nv
Revicomfort Floor Tile

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Revigres Lda for Revigres
Live Windows

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Angelo Senatore for Giorgio Senatore
Cruise Spiderglass Stainless Steel Continuous Facade System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Roberto Volpe for Faraone Srl
Xoomrooms Modular Wall System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
James Hoefler for Xoomrooms
Jpdoor Ventilated Pivot Door

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Jerome Thia for Exuidea Design
Essence Ceiling Fan

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Megan Browning for Big Ass Solutions
Piano Radiator

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Margarita Bosnjak for Margarita Bosnjak
Haiku Ceiling Fan

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Tess Simon for Big Ass Fans
Brackets Column Beam Structure

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines Dalia Sadany Creations



A' Social Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Backpack Bed™ Outdoor Portable Bed

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Lisa Clark for Swags For Homeless
Door Stops Seating For Transit Riders

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Craig Wilkins for Detroit Community Design Center
Safe Agua Colombia: Calientamigos Water Heater & Pressurized Shower

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Design Team Tdk for Designmatters At Art Center College of Design
360° Water Barrier Water Barrier

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Nicholas Tay Meng Kiat
Buckets of Love Logo Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Lawrens Tan for Alma Café (phnom Penh)
Gris Water Saving System

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Alberto Vasquez for Igendesign
Fight Aids Hiv Campaign

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Shadi Al Hroub for American University of Madaba
Child Health & Vaccination Info System Health and Vaccination Card

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Lisa Scharoun for Dr Lisa Scharoun-University of Canberra
Don Luis Traffic Signal

A' Design Award Winner for Social Design Category in 2013
Casbevilla Team for Casbevilla Team



A' Idea Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Maxx Modular Sofa/Bed/Day-bed

A' Design Award Winner for Idea Design Category in 2013
Despina Souhlas for Studio Ess



A' Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Opx2 Optic Installation

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Jonathon Anderson for Jonathon Anderson Studio
Qadem Hooks Console

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
May Khoury for Badr Adduja
Mabrada Console

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
May Khoury for Badr Adduja Arts & Crafts
Ksd-1 Lounge Chair

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Fabrizio Constanza for Fabrizio Constanza Design
Loving Nature Visual Art

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Gabriela Delgado for Wayuu Gabriela Delgado Art Design
Pattern of Tree In Order to Organic Furniture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Hiroyuki Morita for Studio Rope
Oceana Make-Up Mirrors

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Clive and Tina Bullivant for Mirror Mirror
Perilous Sculpture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Elizabeth Kelly for Studio Tangerine
Wink Space

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Masakazu Shirane + Saya Miyazaki for Kobe Biennale 2013 Committee
Santamaria Stool/Storage

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Ito Kish for Ito Kish
S.joao Structure Installation

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Fahr 021.3 for Instituto De Design De Guimarães
1909 Elethants's Child Entrance Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Fabrizio Constanza for Fabrizio Constanza Design
Relax Coffee Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Rebeka Pakozdi for Pakozdi
Suitable Multifunctional Form

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Sui Park for Sui Park
Octopia Table

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Eckhard Beger for Artenemus
When I Got Lost Artwork

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Isabella Liu for Birmingham City University, The School of Jewellery
Arabic Calligraphy Artworks

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Salman Amur Alhajri for Sultan Qaboos University, Rozna Muscat Gallery, Fatma's Gallery, Muscat, Ghalya’s Musem of Modern Art, Dubai Community Theatre and Arts Centre (ductac)
Tumbler Lamp

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
La Pasion Bottle

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Xaquixe Studio for Studio Xaquixe
Rayon Handcrafted Classic Ceiling

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines Dalia Sadany Creations
Cloche Sofa Modular Sofa

A' Design Award Winner for Arts, Crafts and Ready-Made Design Category in 2013
Carlo Sampietro for Carlo Sampietro Artist



A' Unexpected Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Unspoken Words Ashurn

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Unexpected Design Category in 2013
Tinne Debruijne for Life Love Loss



A' Information Technologies Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Solidthinking Inspire Concept Generation Software

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Information Technologies Design Category in 2013
The Solidthinking Team for Solidthinking, Inc



A' Heavy Machinery Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Arm Loader Wheel Loader

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Heavy Machinery Design Category in 2013
Hoyoung Lee for Designsori
Sao Ville Tractor

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Heavy Machinery Design Category in 2013
Stefan Radev for Stefan Radev & Partners-International Design Consultancy



A' Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Hairchitecture Hairstyle Design and Concept

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category in 2013
Fahr 021.3 for Redken Portugal
Depiction Reception Stage

A' Design Award Winner for Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category in 2013
Arundhati Subodh Sathe for Callista Interiors



A' Writing, Literature and Content Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


180º North East Novel

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Writing, Literature and Content Design Category in 2013
Daniel Kutcher for Daniel Kutcher
The Graphic Design in Media Conception Graphic Design Breakthrough

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Writing, Literature and Content Design Category in 2013
Shadi Al Hroub for Author | Shadi .m. Al Hroub



A' Excellence in Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Studio K 7 Hospitality Interiors

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Excellence in Design Category in 2013
Ketan Jawdekar for Studio K-7



A' Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Double Tree by Hilton, Chinchwad, India Business Hotel

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category in 2013
Ketan Jawdekar for Double Tree by Hilton



A' Futuristic Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Servvan Robotic Vehicle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Dmitry Pogorelov for Techman
Urban Skyfarm Vertical Farm

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Steve Lee for Aprilli Design Studio
Shark Vehicle

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Amin Einakian for Amin Einakian
Cyfer Hi-Tech Retail Store

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines Dalia Sadany Creations
Gaia Headdress

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Herman Delos Santos for Herman Francisco
Floating Hub Multi Transit Hub

A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Mohammed Afnan for Markaz Architects + Engineers
Aura Connective Vehicle

A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Hakhamanesh Mashayekhi
Intelligente Helmet

A' Design Award Winner for Futuristic Design Category in 2013
Cliff Shin for The Beckman Institute For Advanced Science and Technology At The University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign



A' Event and Happening Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Russian Design Pavilion Program of Design Events

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Event and Happening Design Category in 2013
Anastasia Krylova for Russian Design Pavilion



A' Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Elastomeric Technology Collection Swim Goggles

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2013
Speedo Usa Erika Gentry, Barry McGeough, Craig Stiff
Run Artis Treadmill-Fitness Equipment

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2013
Mario Fedriga for Technogym
Snowskate Skate For Soft and Hard Snow

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sports, Entertainment and Recreation Equipment Design Category in 2013
Kari Thomsen for Arkitektavirki Kári Thomsen Ark.maa



A' Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Textile Braille Educational-teaching, Tactile

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2013
Cristina Orozco Cuevas for Cristina Orozco Cuevas
Lasso Decorative Textile

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth Design Category in 2013
Cristina Orozco Cuevas for Cristina Orozco Cuevas Studio



A' Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Boutique Fire Extinguisher Housing

A' Design Award Winner for Safety Clothing and Personal Protective Equipment Design Category in 2013
Cliff Shin



A' Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Issa™ Electric Toothbrush

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Category in 2013
Katrina Goh for Foreo
Retractable Usb Charging Trimmer Personal Hair Trimmer

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Category in 2013
Yen Lau for Specialife Industries Ltd
Xtreme Lip-Shaper® System Instant Natural Lip Enlargement Device

A' Design Award Winner for Beauty, Personal Care and Cosmetic Products Design Category in 2013
Thienna Ho for Candylipz Llc



A' Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Pets For Pets Water and Food Dispenser

A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
La Maison Noire Carbon Pet House

A' Design Award Winner for Pet Supplies and Products for Animals Design Category in 2013
Charles W Wan for Revozport



A' Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Vivit Collection Earrings and Ring

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Brazil & Murgel Contemporary Jewelry for Brazil & Murgel
The Empress Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Victor A. Syrnev for Uvelirnyi Dom Victor
The Sunshine The Brooch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Victor A. Syrnev for Uvelirnyi Dom Victor
Mouvant Collection Earrings and Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Brazil & Murgel Contemporary Jewelry for Brazil & Murgel
Cogito™ Classic Bluetooth Connected Watch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Connectedevice Ltd for Cogito
I Am Hydrogen Necklace and Brooch

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Ezra Satok-Wolman for Atelier Hg & Company Inc
The Great Goddess Isida Diamond Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Tatyana Raksha for Stdiamond
Reflection Diamond Ring

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Seyed Mohammad Mortazavi for Rhyton
Mykita Mylon, Basky Spectacles

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Mykita Gmbh for Mykita Gmbh
Extravaganza Collier

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Dario Scapitta for Dario Scapitta Design
Pollen Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Christine Alexandre for Chris Alexxa Jewels
Ring Watch Watch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Javier Vallejo Garcia for Jvg-Javier Vallejo Garcia
Gravity Adaptable Jewelry

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Anne Dumont for Anne Dumont
Mykita/Damir Doma 1.3 Sunglasses

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Mykita Gmbh for Mykita Gmbh
Kaari Analogue Watch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Azahara Morales Vera for Azahara Morales Vera
Takayas Mizuno/Swallowtail Pendant ( Necklace)

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Takayas Mizuno for Takayas & Co
Moon Curve Ring

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Mary Zayman for Mary Zayman
Cookoo 2.0 Bluetooth Connected Watch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Connectedevice Ltd for Cookoo Watch
Orbis Gold and Concrete Jewellery Necklace

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Karen Konzuk for Konzuk
Script Watch

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Philip Wong for Lexon
Jewel Box Concept of Adaptable Jewelry

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Anne Dumont for Anne Dumont
Reflection Earring

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Zohreh Hosseini for Michka Design
Sibilo Ring

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Brazil & Murgel Contemporary Jewelry for Brazil & Murgel
Cogito™ Pop Bluetooth Connected Watch

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Connectedevice Ltd for Cogito
Flowing Arcs Ring

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Sun Hyang Ha for Sun Hyang Ha
Nautilus Carboniferous Brooch/Spilla

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Ezra Satok-Wolman for Atelier Hg & Company Inc
Trinity Collection Gold and Diamond Rings

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Seyed Mohammad Mortazavi for Rhyton
Droplet Collection Ring and Earring

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Lisa Zhou for Little Rambutan Jewellery
Knotch Bluetooth Wristwatch

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Yusheng (akira) Deng for Akira Samson Design
Silent Chaperone Pendant

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Leon Megé for Leon Mege Inc
Technomarine Watch

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Federico Restrepo for Technomarine
Pixo Digital Watch

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Cham Fung, Jeff Lai for Pixo Limited Company
June by Netatmo Sun Protection Coaching Bracelet

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Raphaelle Raymond
Urban Minimalist Jewelry-Ring

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Takayas Mizuno for Takayas & Co
Urban Roots. Limit of Time Timepieces

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Никита Смирнов for Sharonov's School
Golden Cities Necklace, Earrings

A' Design Award Winner for Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2013
Evgeniya Matsukevich for Apparel Jewelry/Matsukevich Evgeniya



A' Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Osoro Open Tableware System

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Narumi Corporation for Narumi Corporation, Osoro
Only Right Here Knife Holder

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Alan Saga for Alan Saga
Eva Tea Set Teapot and Teacups

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Maia Ming Fong for Maia Ming Designs
Ajorí Cruet. Condiment Container

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Carlos Jimenez Perez & Pilar Balsalobre for Photoalquimia
For One Multifunctional Tableware

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Justin Silke for Justin Silke Studio
Spot-Not The Decanter Dryer Decanter Dryer

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Julia Weber for Spot-Not
The Concrete Cities Coasters

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
A Future Perfect for A Future Perfect
A-Maze Knifeblock

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Prompong Hakk for Snf a Brand by Wiko Cutlery
Branche Teapot

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Sean Miller for Sean Miller Design
Loa Coffee Cup Drink Coffee and Saucer

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Josue Rivera Gandia for Josué Rivera Gandîa
1hand Plate Plate

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Joannes Petersen for Joannes Petersen
Glassware Dryer Cleaning Wine Accessory

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Julia Weber for Spot-Not
Rendezvous Stemware

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Cliff Shin
Nyx Kids Tableware

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Alexander Petunin for Yorb Design
Monster Lemon Juicer

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Pinguino Salt & Pepper Shaker

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Simon Colabufalo for Simon Colabufalo
Orca Nut Cracker

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Nova Fruit Bowl Fruitbowl, Bread Bowl, Salad Bowl

A' Design Award Winner for Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013
Mauricio Valdes for La Revolucion Mexicana De DiseÑo



A' Baby, Kids and Children's Products Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Food Feeder Plus Food Feeder

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Justin Cheung for Kidsme
One Way Nasal Aspirator

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Jim Varney for Product Insight Inc
Dimdim Cradle, Rocking Chairs

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Lisse Van Cauwenberge for Lisse
Honeydew Rabbit Baby Soft Chair (couch)

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Junghye Yoon for Honeydew Rabbit Co., Ltd
Qi, Pronounced 'chi' Disposable Self-Heating Baby Bottle

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Caitlin Boyland for Hjc Design
Oueat Multifunctional Highchair

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Bruna Vila Sola for Nuun Kids Design
Upsize 3d Puzzle-Pony Alex Multifunctional Rocking Horse

A' Design Award Winner for Baby, Kids' and Children's Products Design Category in 2013
Alex Ng for Scientific Pu Foam Company Limited



A' Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Tango Pouch Handbag, Evening Bag

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Anne-Christin Schmitt for Gretchen
Olga Case

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Ari Korolainen for Private Case
The Principal Briefcase

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Dinand Stufkens for Kazmok
Jelly Cover Umbrella Accesorry

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Yeonju Lee
Tootsie Ipad Folio

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Christoph Rochna for Papernomad Gmbh
Collectote Multifunctional Bag

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Yun Hsin Lee for Collectors Club of New York
Itrox Multifunctional Magnetic Bag For Tablets

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Maurel Frederic for Made Holding Company
The Colored Lock Bag The Colored Combination Lock Bag

A' Design Award Winner for Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Category in 2013
Jiwon Shin for Neat&snug



A' Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Paper Clip-Locking Eco Friendly Stapless Stapler

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2013
Yen Lau for Inform Designs Limited
Roll It Sketch Board

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2013
Roohollah Merrikhpour for Zibano Design Studio
Maolus Digital Writing Instrument

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2013
Marco Ho for Brainster Group
Corneround Book Edge Protector

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Cubix Stationery Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2013
Alexander Zhukovsky for Skb Kontur
Coss Stationery Supply

A' Design Award Winner for Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category in 2013
Gyeong-Gyu Jeon for Cosmos



A' Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Rotation Saw Power Saw

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Prosumer Products, Tools, and Machinery Design Category in 2013
Hoyoung Lee for Designsori



A' Security and Surveillance Products Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Provision2 Personnel Scanner

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2013
Intelligent Product Solutions for L3 Communications
Cvision Mbas 1 Automated Immigration Terminal

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2013
Prompong Hakk for Chanwanich Company Limited
Biometric Facilities Access Camera Biometric Access Device to Unlock Doors

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2013
Travis Baldwin for Vista Imaging/Crea Inc Design
Cvision Mbas 2 Automated Immigration Terminal

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Security and Surveillance Products Design Category in 2013
Prompong Hakk for Chanwanich Company Limited



A' Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Up Bathroom Collection

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Emanuele Pangrazi for Huida Sanitary Ware Co. Ltd
Miscea Kitchen Sensor Faucet

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Rob Langendijk for Miscea Gmbh
Obliqua Shower System

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Rubinetterie Zazzeri S.p.a Designer Roberto Innocenti for Rubinetterie Zazzeri S.p.a
Straw Faucet Basin Mixer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Ctesi Barros & Moreira, Sa for Ctesi-barros & Moreira, S.a
Ametis Shower System

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Graff for Graff
Serel Wave Washbasin It Is a Washbasin

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Serel Design Team for Matel Hammadde San. Ve Tic a.s Serel Sanitary Factory
Bucket 40 Lay-On Wash Basin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Scarabeo Ceramiche Srl for Scarabeo Ceramiche S.r.l
Angle Washbasin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Grigoriy Malitskiy And Maria Malitskaya for Architime Design Group
Albatros Washbasin-Family Unit

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Tolga Berkay for Bİen Yapi ÜrÜnlerİ Sanayİ Turİzm Ve Tİcaret a.Ş
Callas Bathtub

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Vincenzo Catoio for Advancedesign
Smooth Faucet Basin Mixer

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Ctesi Barros & Moreira, Sa for Ctesi-barros & Moreira, S.a
Mia Washbasin

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Marta Malinowska-Gebska for Marmite Sa
Miscea Light Sensor Faucet For Bathrooms

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Rob Langendijk for Miscea Gmbh
Kallisto by Sanicro Taps Group and Shower Head

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Gianpietro Tonetti for Sanicro
Rain Soft Shower

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Naser Nasiri for Aq Qala Binalar
Spirit Bathroom Furniture Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Fatih Mintas for Kaleseramik Çanakkale Kalebodur Seramik San. a.Ş
Serel Purity Wall Hung Wc Pan It Is a Wall Hung Wc Pan

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Serel Design Team for Matel Hammadde San. Ve Tic a.s Serel Sanitary Factory
Sott'aqua Marino Bathroom Furniture

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea
Leloo Plunger/Brush/Magazine Rack

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Curtis Micklish for Micklish
The Free Executive Bidet

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Joo Seok Kong for Planning Kong's, The Free
Spiral Washbasin

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Naser Nasiri for Aq Qala Binalar
Serel Purity Washbasin It Is a Washbasin

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Serel Design Team for Serel Sanitory Factory
4life Double Washbasin It Is a Double Washbasin

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Serel Design Team for Matel Hammadde San. Ve Tic a.s
Pearl Bathroom Furniture Set

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Fatih Mintas for Kaleseramik Çanakkale Kalebodur Seramik Sanayi a.Ş
B+ Wall-Hung Wc With Clearing System Wall-Hung Wc

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea
Good Morning Bathroom Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Viktor Kovtun for Xo-Xo-L Design
Eleganza Bathroom Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea
Nouveau Toilet Bowl

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Cliff Shin
4life Wall Hung Wc Pan It Is a Wall Hung Wc Pan

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Serel Design Team for Matel Hammadde San. Ve Tic a.s Serel Sanitary Factory
Versus Close-Coupled Wc

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Vasil Velchev for Magma Graphics
Valente Bathroom Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea
Soluzione Bathroom Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea
Sentimenti Bathroom Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013
Isvea Eurasia for Isvea



A' Energy Products and Devices Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Aps Sun-Tracking Photovoltaic System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Energy Products and Devices Design Category in 2013
Vincenzo Granata, Anna Dell'aversana and Pietro Liquori Team for Sun-Dip. Architecture-Cdl Design For Innovation



A' Street Furniture Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Smartstreets-Cyclepark™ Transformational Bike Parking

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
Chris Garcin and Andrew Farish Smartstreets Ltd for Cities, Councils and Municipalities
Eye of Ra' Public Urban Art Furniture

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines, Dalia Sadany Creations
Eternity Urban Bench

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
George Drakakis for Escofet
Nessie Urban Bench

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
George Drakakis for Iconpoetry
Ola Street Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
Diseño Neko S.a. De C.v for Diseño Neko S.a. De C.v
Yoyo Bench Environmentally Friendly Bench

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
Red Design Consultants Rodanthi Senduka for Rodanthi Senduka-Red Design Consultants
Phone Box Public Phone

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Ni Led Parasol

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Street Furniture Design Category in 2013
Terry Chow for Foxcat



A' Landscape Planning and Garden Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Baobab Garden Garden

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2013
Amaury Gallon for Jardins De Babylone
Brieven Piazza Public Square

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines, Dalia Sadany Creations
Forest Lodge Eco House Residential Garden Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Landscape Planning and Garden Design Category in 2013
Chris Knierim for Code Green Pty Ltd



A' Urban Planning and Urban Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Tahrir Square Urban Renewal

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Urban Planning and Urban Design Category in 2013
Dalia Sadany for Dezines, Dalia Sadany Creations



A' Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Intermarine 48 High Speed Boat

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2013
Viviane Nicoletti for Intermarine Yachts
Curvelle Quaranta Luxury Power Catamaran Superyacht

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2013
Luuk V. Van Zanten for Curvelle
Glastron Sport Boats

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2013
Bo Zolland for Glastron Boats
P1-R Prototype Yacht

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category in 2013
Mark Norton Menendez for Mark Norton Menendez



A' Car and Land Based Motor Vehicles Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Supercar System Customer Configurable Automotive System

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Car and Land Based Motor Vehicles Design Category in 2013
Paolo Tiramani for Supercar System
Swift Urban Bus

A' Design Award Winner for Car and Land Based Motor Vehicles Design Category in 2013
Leonardo Santos E Barros for Universidade Federal Do Rio De Janeiro



A' Agriculture, Horticulture and Fisheries Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Modular Hand Tools Portable Tool Set

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Agriculture, Horticulture and Fisheries Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis



A' Multidisciplinary and Interdisciplinary Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Risky Trailer Multifunctional Mobile Shop

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Multidisciplinary and Interdisciplinary Design Category in 2013
Piotr Ploski for Smallna



A' Digital and Broadcasting Media Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Illusion Website

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Broadcasting Media Design Category in 2013
Adriana De Barros for Illusion
Designsoul Digital Magazine Digital Interactive Magazine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Digital and Broadcasting Media Design Category in 2013
Ngm Turkey for Ngm Turkey



A' Print and Published Media Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Going/Coming Magazine

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Print and Published Media Design Category in 2013
Catarina Jordão



A' Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Hands On Search Future Advertising

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2013
Yusuke Tominaga for Yahoo Japan Corporation
Ioolot-Easy Going Pants For Easy Dressing-Incontinence

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2013
José Merla Laguna for Ioolot
Puzzle Modular Furniture

A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2013
Antonnione Franco Leone Ribeiro for Leone
Lazarus Multifunctional Crutches

A' Design Award Winner for Differently Abled and Seniors' Assistance Design Category in 2013
Sung-Hyeon Yoo for Mm, Soulish Apparel For World



A' Creative Legacy, Retro and Evergreen Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Bridal Veil The Chandelier

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Creative Legacy, Retro and Evergreen Design Category in 2013
Victor A. Syrnev for Uvelirnyi Dom Victor



A' Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Musical Landscapes and The Goddess Happening; New Interfaces; Exhibition

A' Design Award Winner for Cultural Heritage and Culture Industry Design Category in 2013
Makkuni Ranjit for Ranjit Makkuni and Sacred World Research Laboratory



A' Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Motley Color Reference Application

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2013
Team Amit Varshaa for Maeer's Mit Institute of Design, Pune
Milk Music Mobile Music App (streaming Radio App)

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2013
Samsung Milk Music Team for Samsung
Gucci's Mobile Website Mobile Website

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2013
Huge for Huge
Shiftclips Toy Design 3d Printing App

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Mobile Technologies, Applications and Software Design Category in 2013
Hok Pan, Sam Wong for The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, School of Design



A' Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Laxart Museum Transmedia Rebranding

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Category in 2013
Young Joo Tak for Laxart Musum
Akeladin Advertising Film

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Advertising, Marketing and Communication Design Category in 2013
Narissara Uthaiwattanatorn for Krungsri Auto



A' Cybernetics, Prosthesis and Bio-Engineering Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Avviare Ankle Foot Orthosis

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Cybernetics, Prosthesis and Bio-Engineering Design Category in 2013
Cliff Shin for The Beckman Institute For Advanced Science and Technology At The University of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign



A' Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Conspiracy-Sandal Shaped Jewels Luxury Shoes

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Award Category in 2013
Gianluca Tamburini for Conspiracy by Gianluca Tamburini
Le Maestro Modern Dress Loafer

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Footwear, Shoes and Boots Design Award Category in 2013
Herman Delos Santos for Herman Francisco



A' Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Rough Chic Kitchen Cabinet Door Material

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Furniture Accessories, Hardware and Materials Design Award Category in 2013
Daniel Drapeau for Rough Chic by Miralis



A' Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Forest Lodge Eco House Eco House

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2013
Chris Knierim for Code Green Pty Ltd
Pet-Tree Vertical Eco-Planting System

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2013
Hakan Gürsu for Designnobis
Plastex Eco-Friendly Material

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2013
Reform Studio for Reform Studio
Google Corporate Offices

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2013
Juan Carlos Baumgartner for Google
Cellulose Net Tube Compostable Packaging

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2013
Verpackungszentrum Graz Inh. Susanne Meininger E.u for Verpackungszentrum Graz, Susanne Meininger E.u
Crest Hub Interior Eco-Friendly Interior Design

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category in 2013
Creative Media Team for Centre For Renewable Energy and Sustainable Technology



A' 3D Printed Forms and Products Design Award 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Osteoid Medical Cast, Attachable Bone Stimulator

Golden A' Design Award Winner for 3D Printed Forms and Products Design Category in 2013
Deniz Karasahin for Dk Desıgn Studio



A' Website and Web Design Awards 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


South West College E-Learning Website

Golden A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
Creative Media Team for Creative Media
Finch & Partners Website

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
Harrison Williams for Chc Digital Ltd
Trionn Design Website Design

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
Sunny Rathod for Trionn Design
Limkokwing University Website

Silver A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
World Wide Web Domination for Limkokwing University of Creative Technology
Archsd Online Sustainability Report 2012 Online Sustainability Report

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
Wai Ming Ng for The Hong Kong Architectural Services Department
Noritake E-Cormmerce Website

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
Jade Choi for Noritake
Perbadana Putrajaya Portal Website

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
World Wide Web Domination for Perbadanan Putrajaya
Nak Sihat Website

Bronze A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
World Wide Web Domination for Ministry of Health
Future Is Now Website

A' Design Award Winner for Website and Web Design Category in 2013
Luca Curci for International Artexpo



A' Adult Toys and Products Design 2013 - 2014 Period Winners


Ora Adult Toy

Platinum A' Design Award Winner for Adult Toys and Products Design Category in 2013
Leloi Ab for Leloi Ab



Awarded Designs


Sign-up: Click here to register to the competition. Login: If you are already registered, click here to login.

HOMEPAGE | SITEMAP | JURY | VOTING SYSTEM | EVALUATION CRITERIA | METHODOLOGY | BENEFITS FOR WINNERS | BENEFITS FOR SPONSORS | PRESS-KITS | NEWSLETTER | RESOURCES | DOWNLOADS | DATES | FEES | PAYMENT | WINNERS SERVICES | TRENDS | RANKINGS | DESIGNER PROFILES | SUPPORT | PRIVACY POLICY | PAYMENT METHODS | THE AWARD | JURY | CATEGORIES | REGISTRATION | PRESS | WINNERS | PUBLICATIONS | ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS | DATES & FEES | ELIGIBILITY | DESIGN REPORTS | MUSEUM OF DESIGN | GROUPS | INSTITUTIONS | COMPANIES | WINNER DESIGNS | SOCIAL TOOLS | BENEFITS | SPONSOR AN AWARD | CUSTOM COMPETITIONS | LIST OF COMPETITIONS | SPONSORED COMPETITIONS .
Follow us : Twitter Twitter | Twitter Facebook | Twitter Google+.
Share |